11kV Substation Installation and LT Cable Laying for Panjab University Pilot Plant and Main Library

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11kV Substation Installation and LT Cable Laying for Panjab University Pilot Plant and Main Library
Tender ID2026_PU_94998_1Tender Reference Number961STELECT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.14 Cr Tender LocationPu Campus Sector 14 Chandigarh , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11kV Substation Installation and LT Cable Laying for Panjab University Pilot Plant and Main Library
  • Tender ID2026_PU_94998_1
  • Tender Reference Number961STELECT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationPu Campus Sector 14 Chandigarh,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,27,855
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supplying Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 11kv Substation With Standby Transformer Near Chemical Department Pilot Plant Along With Supplying And Laying Of Lt Cables From 11kv Substation Pilot Plant Chemical Department To Main Library Along

Panjab University, through its Electrical Wing Construction office, SDE Electrical, invites sealed bids for the "Supplying Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11KV substation with standby transformer near Chemical Department Pilot Plant along with Supplying and laying of LT cables from 11KV Substation Pilot Plant Chemical Department to Main Library". This open tender, referenced as 961STELECT, pertains to Electrical Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,13,92,769, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,27,855. The contract is to be executed on a percentage basis, with a work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bids also due for submission within this same period. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PU Construction office, Sector 14, Chandigarh. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Electrical Wing Construction office, Sector 14, Chandigarh. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sde Electrical
AddressElectrical Wing Construction Office Sector 14 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 06nos 11kv, 70sqmm Straight Through Cable Join..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Laying Of New Cable To Onsg Feeder Pillar From Substation 1..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Iocl Erpl Tender

Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

11kV Cable Termination, Jointing, and Laying Services...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply And Fixing Of 06nos 11kv, 70sqmm Straight Through Cable...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Laying Of New Cable To Onsg Feeder Pillar From Substation...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Iocl Erpl Tender

Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More