Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying in Operational Area

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying in Operational Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LT Panels and Cable Laying in Operational Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945633, is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI) under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, specifically for the North East Region office. The bid opens on 21-08-2026 at 12:06 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The primary objective of this tender is the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Low Tension (LT) Panels and associated Cable Laying activities within the operational area. The scope of work, detailed in the Schedule of Quantities (SoQ), encompasses several critical components. This includes the design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of outdoor type, double-door LT Panels. Furthermore, the tender requires the supply of 1.1 kV grade LT Power Cables with aluminium conductors, XLPE insulation, PVC sheathing, and armouring, specifically in the size of 3.5 x 185 sq.mm. The project also involves supplying and fixing HDPE pipes of 90mm outer diameter and 80mm inner diameter, with a PE63 PN63 rating, as well as laying these power cables within these pipes. Additionally, the scope includes supplying and making end terminations for the 3.5 core x 185 sq.mm, 1.1 KV grade cables. A significant aspect of this tender is the laying, jointing, and commissioning of 90mm diameter HDPE pipes, conforming to IS4984-2016 and PE 63 PN6 grade, utilizing trenchless Horizontal Directional Drilling (HDD) methods. Finally, the tender requires providing and laying cement concrete in foundations and for road crossings, along with all necessary ancillary works, to support the overall project. The total quantity for this bid is 2527 units across all specified items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    buyeratc_2026-08-21-11-41-25_faa4db21b4220bacc69ab9e96d75065f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788038.pdf
  • Document
    BuyerATC_8d9c752a-c29d-47e9-b73e1787293901947_buycon1.aaoi.sikkim.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

600 Pair Telecommunication Infrastructure Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt Panels..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

600 Pair Telecommunication Infrastructure Supply, Installation, and Commissioning in Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Remote Operated Valve & Flow Monitoring System Supply and...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

NCBS-TIFR Bangalore: Ceiling Air Conditioning and Pipeline System Installation...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Lt Ug Cable, Earthing Systems, Lt...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More