Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon

Services
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bongaigaon , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLevel Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bongaigaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is for Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically their Erpl office located at 783385 GSPL, Bongaigaon, Podhaligaon, Dist. Chirang, Assam 783385. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7930968, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender is open for applications from 26-08-2026 at 11:40 AM until 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of work involves the provision of Level Transmitters for tanks, coupled with installation services for LT Signalling Cable, specifically 2 pair x 1.5mm square. A total quantity of 1012 units of this integrated service is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    5-_lt_spec_f_2026-08-18-14-35-03_18c8a5efa22d4300479da241f84d0b0c.pdf
  • Document
    6-_signal_cable_spec_f_2026-08-18-14-27-59_97c6e2d1350dafd6b714428e25a98cad.pdf
  • Document
    5-_lt_spec_f_2026-08-18-14-25-32_e8187f6d072067e662b8ac0afdfdc5aa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771547.pdf
  • Document
    1787045402.pdf
  • Document
    ERKLM2643_c7ccfc21-59ba-4144-9c621787636452198_CON43.KCO.ERPL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

GMS Cable Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Northern Region..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

GMS Cable Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Northern Region...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More