| Tender Title | GMS Cable Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Northern Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952816 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, through its Northern Regional Office, hereby invites bids for a Custom Bid for Services related to GMS Cable. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952816, is being issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and will commence on August 23, 2026, at 5:02 PM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Organizations interested in providing these specialized services are encouraged to submit their proposals within the designated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Gel..read more
Supply of Filled Telecommunication Cables for Space Center Facilities..read more
Supply of Fully Filled Telecommunication Jelly Gel Cable..read more
Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category