| Tender Title | Supply of Fully Filled Telecommunication Jelly Gel Cable | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the **Materials Management** department of **Nlc India Limited**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Coal**. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7953350**, pertains to the procurement of **Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) (Q2)**. A substantial quantity of **4000 units** is required for this tender. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on **29-08-2026 at 3:52 PM** and concludes precisely on **19-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This opportunity is a critical requirement for the Materials Management office within Nlc India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Gel..read more
Supply of Filled Telecommunication Cables for Space Center Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category