Supply of Armoured Jelly Filled Telephone Cable for Eastern Railway

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Armoured Jelly Filled Telephone Cable for Eastern Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference Number14261037
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Armoured Jelly Filled Telephone Cable for Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number14261037
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 12:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 12:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by Reference Number 14261037, is an Open/Advertised invitation issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "Polythene insulated polythene sheathed Armoured Jelly filled telephone cable with Poly-Al moisture barrier 0.63 mm dia, 20 pair as per TEC Specification No. GR/CUG-01/03 AUG 2003". This falls under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Railway related Products". The tender inviting authority is STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata. Interested parties can download tender documents from 12-Aug-2026 at 12:50 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 12-Aug-2026 at 12:50 PM up to the closing deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. For a complete and detailed description of the work and any further requirements, please refer to the official tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Gel..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Filled Telecommunication Cables for Space Center Facilities..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Fully Filled Telecommunication Jelly Gel Cable..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Filled Telecommunication Cables for Space Center Facilities...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Fully Filled Telecommunication Jelly Gel Cable...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More