| Tender Title | Painting of Switchyard Structures and Poles at Khasjungle 33/11KV Substation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSED_1038602_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBSEDCL/MDD/E-TENDER/26-27/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khasjungle 33 11kv Substation , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,532 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Painting Of Plinth Iron Structures Along With Poles Of Switch Yard Of Khasjungle 33 11kv Substation Under Midnapore Division.
This tender, reference number WBSEDCL/MDD/E-TENDER/26-27/03, is issued by the Divisional Manager, Midnapore Division, for the WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD. The scope of work involves the comprehensive painting of plinth iron structures and poles within the switch yard of the Khasjungle 33/11KV substation, located in Midnapore Division. This open tender opportunity, with a tender fee of ₹0.00 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,532, is scheduled for bid submission between August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Divisional Manager, Midnapore Division, Administrative Building, 1st floor, Burge Town, Paschim Midnapore, Pin 721101. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical in the first cover and Finance in the second.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Manager,midnapore Division |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Manager Midnapore Division Administrative Building 1st Floor Burge Town Paschim Midnapore Pin 721101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Painting Of Substation Building Of 33kv Substation Karamana..read more
Substation Control Room and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
132 KV Substation Equipment Shifting, Loading, Unloading, and Carriage Services in..read more
Providing Fixing And Installation Of Electric Fencing And Strengthening Of Safety..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category