3.0 KVA Power Backup Installation for Diglipur Circuit Court, North Andaman

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3.0 KVA Power Backup Installation for Diglipur Circuit Court, North Andaman
Tender ID2026_APWD_24464_1Tender Reference NumberNo. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3781
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.16 L Tender LocationCircuit Court, Diglipur , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3.0 KVA Power Backup Installation for Diglipur Circuit Court, North Andaman
  • Tender ID2026_APWD_24464_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3781
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.16 L
  • Tender LocationCircuit Court, Diglipur,North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:55 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:55 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,321
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing New 3.0 Kva Power Backup At The Circuit Court At Diglipur, North Andaman

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 3.0 KVA POWER BACKUP AT CIRCUIT COURT, DIGLIPUR, NORTH ANDAMAN** This tender, reference number No. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3781, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), on behalf of the State Government and UT. The scope of work involves providing and installing a new 3.0 KVA power backup system at the Circuit Court located in Diglipur, North Andaman (Pincode: 744202). The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,16,034, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 60 days. This is an open tender, with a two-cover bidding process. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹2,321, payable offline via DD, BG, BC, or Bankers Pay Order to the Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur. Document download commences on August 28, 2026, at 05:40 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur office. Prospective bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their EMD, registration for GST, and details as a bonafide supplier/authorized dealer/electrical contractor in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover 2 (Finance) will exclusively contain the Price Bid (QT) in .xls format. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download. There is no tender fee for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Cd, Apwd, Diglipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 05:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Provision Of Dg Backup Power Supply To Stp Plant At North..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Supply of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems for Film and Television..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Electrical Works..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Provision Of Dg Backup Power Supply To Stp Plant At...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Supply of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems for Film and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Electrical Works...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More