| Tender Title | 500 KVA Power Transformer Supply and Installation for Telemedicine Building, SCB MCH Cuttack | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EICCL_139565_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.35 L | Tender Location | Cuttack , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrical Works
The Tender Inviting Authority, SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for Electrical Works, specifically for the "Supply and installation of 1 no 500 KVA 11/0.4 KV Cu. DTR for providing power supply to Telemedicine Building of SCB MCH, Cuttack." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27, falls under the purview of EIC-CIVIL, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹13,34,888, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹6,000. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the O/O SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, Kataka, Pincode 753001. The contract duration is set at 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. This tender is a single-cover tender and does not allow for two-stage bidding, preferential bidders, NDA tenders, or multi-currency payments. Further details regarding mandatory documents, GSTIN, PAN, affidavits, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Kataka Randb Division No.i |
| Address | O/o Se Kataka Randb Division No.i, Kataka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more
Repairing Of A Burnt 500 Kva, 6.6 Kv/415v Transformer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category