| Tender Title | Establishment of 765kV Air Insulated Substation for Rajasthan Power Evacuation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A00/26/09939 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rajasthan , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 10:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 10:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss176t For Establishment Of 765 400 Kv Bikaner V Ps Ais Under Transmission Scheme For Evacuation Of Power As Part Of Rajasthan Rez Phiv Part-6 6gw Bikaner Complex Bikaner V 6gw Part A Through Tbcb Route
This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for the "765kV AIS New Substation Package SS176T". This critical project involves the establishment of a 765/400 kV Air Insulated Substation (AIS) at Bikaner V, forming a vital part of the Transmission scheme for the evacuation of power generated from the Rajasthan REZ PhIV Part-6 6GW Bikaner Complex. Specifically, this undertaking falls under the 6GW Bikaner V 6GW Part A development and will be procured through the Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) route. The tender is designated as "Works" within the "Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services" category, with the reference number CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A00/26/09939. The tender document is available for download from July 20, 2026, 10:20 AM, until September 9, 2026, 11:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 20, 2026, 10:20 AM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender fee is stated as 0.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000. The tender is open/advertised and pertains to the location of RAJASTHAN. The inviting authority is Manju Meena, Manager, PowerGrid Corporation of India Limited, Saudamini Sector 29, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manju Meena, Manager |
| Address | Powergrid Corporation Of India Limited Saudamini Sector 29, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
765kv Gis Substation Package Ss-103t For Establishment Of 765 Kv Tuticorin..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss181t For Establishment Of 765/400 Kv..read more
Pre-bid Tie Up For 765kv Extn. Ais Substation Package Ss105t For..read more
765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss177t For Establishment Of 765/400/220kv Pallu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category