| Tender Title | Establishment of 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS177T for Rajasthan Renewable Energy Zone Power Evacuation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A01/26/10123 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 07:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rajasthan , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 07:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 07:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 07:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - 765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss177t For Establishment Of 765/400/220kv Pallu Ss Ais Extension Of 400kv Hanumangarh Rvpn Ss Under Transmission Scheme For Evacuation Of Power As Part Of Rajasthan Rez Phiv Part6 6gw Bikaner Complex Bikaner V 6gw Part A
This tender, reference number CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A01/26/10123, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the establishment of a 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS177T. This critical project involves the establishment of a 765/400/220kV Pallu Substation AIS Extension and the expansion of the 400kV Hanumangarh RVPN Substation. The work is part of the Transmission Scheme for the evacuation of power from the Rajasthan Renewable Energy Zone (REZ) Phase IV, specifically Part 6, encompassing a 6GW Bikaner Complex, Bikaner V (6GW) Part A. The tender falls under the "Works" category and is specifically related to "Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services," with the project located in Rajasthan. Potential bidders are advised that the tender document download period commences on July 23, 2026, at 07:45 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 11:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 23, 2026, at 07:45 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 is applicable, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is listed as ₹0.00. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and further details can be obtained from Manish Kumar, Asst. Manager at Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manish Kumar, Asst. Manager |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss176t For Establishment Of 765 400..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss 180t For Establishment Of 765kv..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss181t For Establishment Of 765/400 Kv..read more
Pre-bid Tie Up For 765kv Extn. Ais Substation Package Ss105t For..read more
Pre-bid Tie Up Of 765kv Gis New Sub-station Package Ss 178t..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category