Construction of Two Metal Sheds in Amritsar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two Metal Sheds in Amritsar
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787016_1Tender Reference Number4180/415/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two Metal Sheds in Amritsar
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787016_1
  • Tender Reference Number4180/415/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,49,730
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Constr Of 02 X Mt Shed

This tender seeks sealed bids for the **SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 02 X MT SHEDS** located in Amritsar. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: the document download period begins on September 1, 2026, and concludes on September 15, 2026, with bid submissions also accepted within this timeframe, closing on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,49,730, payable to the Officer Commanding, 415 (I) Engineer Squadron. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The estimated period for work completion is 180 days, with a bid validity of 150 days. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at 415 Independent Engineer Squadron, Khasa Cantt. This tender is invited by the Officer Commanding, 415 Independent Engineer Squadron, under the organization IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Officer Commanding
Address415 Independent Engineer Squadron
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Of Two Wheeler Sheds, Development Of Adjoining Portion..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Of Washrooms And Toilet Blocks Of Barrack No.3/3 And 3/6..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Repairs And Renovation Of Two Wheeler Sheds, Development Of Adjoining...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Of Washrooms And Toilet Blocks Of Barrack No.3/3 And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More