Ferozepur Helipad Construction Project: Material and Labour Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ferozepur Helipad Construction Project: Material and Labour Services
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787170_1Tender Reference Number4194/OT/HELIPAD/26-27 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFirozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFerozepur Helipad Construction Project: Material and Labour Services
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787170_1
  • Tender Reference Number4194/OT/HELIPAD/26-27 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFirozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material And Labour For Construction Of 01 X Helipad In Ferozepur

This tender, identified by reference number 4194/OT/HELIPAD/26-27 OF 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Material and labour for Construction of 01 x Helipad in Ferozepur." The work is to be executed in Ferozepur, Punjab, under the jurisdiction of the Commanding Officer, 113 Engineer Regiment. The tender involves a single helipad construction, with a stipulated work period of 360 days. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender has been issued by IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender document download period is from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM to September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Ferozepur. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at 113 Engineer Regiment, Firozepur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, payable to the Commanding Officer 113 Engineer Regiment. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including past experience and performance certificates, annual turnover, OEM authorization, and scanned copies of EMD, PAN, and GST registration. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and there is no tender fee. All submissions must be in PDF or XLS format as specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer
Address113 Engineer Regiment&#x0d Firozepur&#x0d Punjab-152001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

NVG-Compatible Helipad Lighting System Procurement for Indian Army Jammu Facilities..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Helipad Relocation and Construction in North 24 Parganas..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Road Weighbridge and CISF Barrier Annual Cleaning Services, Gevra Project..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of 02x25mt (nec) Ac Igloos At Ferozepur Mil Stn..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

25x25 Meter Polymer Helipad Supply and Installation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

NVG-Compatible Helipad Lighting System Procurement for Indian Army Jammu Facilities...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Helipad Relocation and Construction in North 24 Parganas...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Road Weighbridge and CISF Barrier Annual Cleaning Services, Gevra...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of 02x25mt (nec) Ac Igloos At Ferozepur Mil Stn...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

25x25 Meter Polymer Helipad Supply and Installation...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More