Ferozepur Military Station Air-Conditioned Igloo Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.65 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ferozepur Military Station Air-Conditioned Igloo Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_780243_1Tender Reference Number81117/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.65 Cr Tender LocationJalandhar Cantt , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFerozepur Military Station Air-Conditioned Igloo Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780243_1
  • Tender Reference Number81117/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.65 Cr
  • Tender LocationJalandhar Cantt,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,08,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 02x25mt (nec) Ac Igloos At Ferozepur Mil Stn

This tender, referenced as 81117/E8, is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF 02X25MT (NEC) AC IGLOOS AT FEROZEPUR MIL STN" and is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,65,26,000 and a work period of 548 days. The tender fee is ₹3,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,08,000, payable to GE (East) Ferozepur Cantt. Bidders must submit their bids offline in two covers, with the bid submission window open from September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM to September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from July 23, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements, which include scanned copies of various documents, tender fee, EMD, and integrity pact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt
AddressHq Chief Engineer Jalandhar Zone Jalandhar Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More