| Tender Title | Industrial Road Weighbridge and CISF Barrier Annual Cleaning Services, Gevra Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981832 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Facility Management Services, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,55,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the **Annual Cleaning of 21 Road Weighbridges and 6 CISF Barriers near the helipad at the Gevra Project, Gevra Area, for South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL)**. Operated under the **Ministry of Coal**, SECL, located in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, has issued this bid, **GEM/2026/B/7981832**, commencing on **September 1, 2026, at 2:02 PM** and concluding on **September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The scope of work falls under **Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Industrial**, with a critical requirement for the service provider to furnish all necessary consumables as part of their contractual cost. A Security Deposit/EMD of **₹255,800** is mandated for participation in this tender. Interested parties should note the specific address of the procuring entity as **495452 SECL GEVRA AREA (GST- 22AADCS2066E9ZL)**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management and Wagon Cleaning Services for Gevra Project..read more
Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia..read more
Industrial Vegetation Cutting and Outdoor Sanitation Services for Indian Navy Facilities..read more
Brooming And Sweeping Of Coal Transportation Road From Barrier No. 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category