| Tender Title | Supply of Power Lawn Mower for ITBP Patiala Camp | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972628 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) Power Lawn Mower to the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), specifically for the 51 Bn located at Policechoura Camp, PO- Punjabi University, Distt- Patiala, Punjab 147002. This procurement falls under the purview of the Central Armed Police Forces and the Ministry of Home Affairs, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7972628. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 8:27 PM on 28-08-2026 and 9:00 PM on 12-09-2026. The item category is Power Lawn Mowers (Q2), and a single unit is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations..read more
Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore..read more
Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers..read more
Power Lawn Mower Supply for Government Bapu College, Nowgong, Madhya Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Twenty-Four Power Lawn Mowers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category