Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore

Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972592Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972592
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure essential maintenance services for the **Indian Army**, specifically for the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972592**, was dated **28-08-2026** and is open for applications from **28-08-2026 at 8:22 PM** until **08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The procurement focuses on the **repair of lawn mower machines and goal posts**, with a total quantity of **one** item requiring attention. The service location for this critical maintenance is **Bangalore**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-28-20-00-29_647dd3837b874b7cc243cba4171bea4d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819389.pdf
  • Document
    rfp_0662c390-e5e3-42d1-a83e1787928225095_TrgwgTMO.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

University Of Kashmir Tender

Supply of High-Performance Petrol Ride-On Lawn Mowers for University Grounds Maintenance..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Mower Procurement..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

University Of Kashmir Tender

Supply of High-Performance Petrol Ride-On Lawn Mowers for University Grounds...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Mower Procurement...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More