Indian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953882Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953882
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953882, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, and specifically relates to the Indian Army's requirement for Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mowers (Q3). The procurement is being managed by the organization Indian Army, with operations based in Jodhpur. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 25-08-2026 at 2:33 PM and the closing deadline of 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of two (2) units of Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mowers. The tender is dated 25-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

University Of Kashmir Tender

Supply of High-Performance Petrol Ride-On Lawn Mowers for University Grounds Maintenance..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Mower Procurement..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

University Of Kashmir Tender

Supply of High-Performance Petrol Ride-On Lawn Mowers for University Grounds...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Mower Procurement...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More