| Tender Title | Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970880 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide four (4) units of heavy-duty Brushcutter FS 410 STIHL and Roller Type Diesel Operated Lawn Mowers to the Department of Hospital Engineering and Planning, within the Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research, Chandigarh. The Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is overseeing this procurement process. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 12:43 PM until the closing date of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7970880. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the designated authority at the provided address in Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Power Lawn Mower Supply for Government Bapu College, Nowgong, Madhya Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Twenty-Four Power Lawn Mowers..read more
Supply of Power Lawn Mower for ITBP Patiala Camp..read more
Supply of Office Furniture, Computer Desks, and Electric Lawn Mowers for..read more
Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category