| Tender Title | Procurement of Twenty-Four Power Lawn Mowers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956902 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC), under the purview of the Department of Home and Ministry of Home Affairs, for the procurement of twenty-four (24) Power Lawn Mowers (Q2). The bidding process will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:22 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,600. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956902, will be managed from the NDMC offices located at Room No-1018, NDMC Palika Kendra, New Delhi - 110001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Power Lawn Mower Supply for Government Bapu College, Nowgong, Madhya Pradesh..read more
Supply of Power Lawn Mower for ITBP Patiala Camp..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Four Power Lawn Mowers for Naval Grounds Management..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Power Lawn Mower for Locomotive Workshop Maintenance..read more
Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category