Indian Navy Procurement: Four Power Lawn Mowers for Naval Grounds Management

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Procurement: Four Power Lawn Mowers for Naval Grounds Management
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Procurement: Four Power Lawn Mowers for Naval Grounds Management
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Navy, is pleased to announce an opportunity for suppliers to bid for the provision of **Power Lawn Mowers (Q2)**. This tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968558**, represents a requirement for **four (4) units** of this essential equipment. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 12:09 PM** and will conclude on **September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This procurement is crucial for maintaining operational readiness and ensuring efficient grounds management within naval installations. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation and prepare their submissions accordingly to meet the specified requirements and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Bapu College Tender

Power Lawn Mower Supply for Government Bapu College, Nowgong, Madhya Pradesh..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Twenty-Four Power Lawn Mowers..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Power Lawn Mower for ITBP Patiala Camp..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Power Lawn Mower for Locomotive Workshop Maintenance..read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Government Bapu College Tender

Power Lawn Mower Supply for Government Bapu College, Nowgong, Madhya...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Twenty-Four Power Lawn Mowers...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Power Lawn Mower for ITBP Patiala Camp...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Power Lawn Mower for Locomotive Workshop Maintenance...read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More