Indian Railways Procurement: Power Lawn Mower for Locomotive Workshop Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Procurement: Power Lawn Mower for Locomotive Workshop Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980501Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Munger , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Procurement: Power Lawn Mower for Locomotive Workshop Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980501
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Munger, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Railways, specifically within the Eastern Railway organization and its Locomotive Workshop in Jamalpur, District Munger. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980501, the Ministry of Railways is seeking to acquire a single unit of a Power Lawn Mower (Q2). The bidding period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 1:16 PM and concludes on September 8th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is vital for the upkeep and maintenance operations at the Eastern Railway Headquarters, ensuring the efficient management of grounds and facilities. Suppliers with proven expertise in providing high-quality power lawn mowers are encouraged to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Commercial Lawn Mower for Indian Army Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

University Of Kashmir Tender

Supply of High-Performance Petrol Ride-On Lawn Mowers for University Grounds Maintenance..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Chain Saw, Lawn Mower..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Commercial Lawn Mower for Indian Army Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

University Of Kashmir Tender

Supply of High-Performance Petrol Ride-On Lawn Mowers for University Grounds...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Chain Saw, Lawn...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category