| Tender Title | Procurement of Commercial Lawn Mower for Indian Army Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990805 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of one unit of a Lawn Mower. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7990805. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:47 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender originates from the Indian Army's Patiala location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore..read more
Supply of High-Performance Petrol Ride-On Lawn Mowers for University Grounds Maintenance..read more
Supply of Heavy-Duty Brushcutters and Roller Type Diesel Lawn Mowers..read more
Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Chain Saw, Lawn Mower..read more
Indian Army Green Mower Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category