| Tender Title | Supply of Chain Saws, Lawn Mowers, and Hessian Cloth for Municipal Horticulture in Karol Bagh Zone | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289106_2 | Tender Reference Number | DDH/KBZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.5/402 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hessian Cloth For Ward No. 88/kbz , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of T And P Items I.e. Chain Saw, Lawn Mower And Hessian Cloth For Ward No. 88/kbz
This tender, referenced as DDH/KBZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.5/402, is an open tender initiated by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically the office of the Deputy Director (Horticulture) for the Karol Bagh Zone. The procurement falls under Miscellaneous Services and seeks the supply of T and P Items, including Chain Saws, Lawn Mowers, and Hessian Cloth, for Ward No. 88/KBZ. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 30 days. The tender fee is ₹590, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on September 1, 2026, at 05:05 PM, with the download end date on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission commences on September 1, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Room No. 411, Anand Parvat, Karol Bagh Zone, New Delhi-110005. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Pan card and GST Number, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Director (hoirt.)/kbz |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Of Delhi
 Office Of The Deputy Director(hort)
 Room No. 411, Anand Parvart, Karol Bagh Zone, 
 New Delhi-110005
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: Four Power Lawn Mowers for Naval Grounds Management..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Power Lawn Mower for Locomotive Workshop Maintenance..read more
Procurement of Twenty-Four Power Lawn Mowers..read more
Supply of Power Lawn Mower for ITBP Patiala Camp..read more
Supply of Laminated Cloth Hessian for Defence Specification (Q3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category