Indian Army Green Mower Procurement

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Green Mower Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941350Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Green Mower Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941350
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence and the esteemed Indian Army, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of one (1) unit of GREEN MOWER. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941350, is a direct invitation for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational needs of the Indian Army. The tender officially opens on August 29, 2026, at 6:50 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within this designated timeframe to the specified office located in AHILYANAGAR. This tender represents a critical step in ensuring the continued readiness and efficiency of military operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-20-12-51-31_ad97c50b945778c9133284449822dbb4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783187.pdf
  • Document
    New_ATC_ef172bdb-51cb-4638-89721788009236502_buyer560.ia.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 53cm Green Garden Mower..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Indo Tibetan Border Police Grounds Maintenance Equipment Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 53cm Green Garden Mower...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Indo Tibetan Border Police Grounds Maintenance Equipment Procurement...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pedestrian-Controlled Lawn Mower Supply for Jodhpur Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More