Indian Army Procurement of 53cm Green Garden Mower

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 53cm Green Garden Mower
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971977Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 53cm Green Garden Mower
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971977
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971977, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's requirements. The procurement specifically seeks a "Green Garden Mower 53cms Desire 2025" with a total quantity of one (1) unit. The tender period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:04 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Submissions are to be made to the identified office in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-28-16-29-59_74d9914422b5aa78ed5f54f7d4ee3c7b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818689.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_7f7bd46e-b744-418f-bf7a1787918249495_14848088.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Mower Procurement..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Commercial Lawn Mower for Indian Army Patiala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Green Mower Procurement...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Commercial Lawn Mower for Indian Army Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Remote Controlled Stubble Mower Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Lawn Mower and Goal Post Repair Services in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category