Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981522Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981522
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **9 units of Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft)** as per specifications, for the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Defence**. The tender reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7981522**, issued by the **Indian Army** and dated **01-09-2026**. Bids are to be submitted between **01-09-2026 at 12:28 PM** and **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The delivery location is specified as **Gurdaspur**. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their competitive proposals for this important procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and Handicraft..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Various Type Of Sofa Sets, Sofa Chairs, Chair Dinning..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Various Type Of Sofa Sets, Sofa Chairs, Chair...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More