Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and Handicraft Sofa Sets

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and Handicraft Sofa Sets
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788129Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and Handicraft Sofa Sets
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788129
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,670
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7788129, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the supply of office furniture. The procurement, scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 9:11 AM and concluding on 21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, requires the delivery of a total quantity of 80 items. Specifically, this includes Chairs for General Purpose (Q2) and Sofa Sets or Couches of Handicraft make (V2) (Q3). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,670 is required for participation. The tender originates from their facility located at ***********, Gwalior, with the issuing office identified as ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ewrspltrg_616eaace-c4b9-48c9-af0a1784088159668_OICATG40WG.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9608084.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Various Type Of Sofa Sets, Sofa Chairs, Chair Dinning..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Rajahmundry Airport..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Various Type Of Sofa Sets, Sofa Chairs, Chair...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Equipment Supply for Rajahmundry Airport...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More