Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984325Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHandicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984325
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **25 units of Sofa Sets or Couches (Handicraft)** from the **Konkan Railway Corporation Limited**, operating under the **Ministry of Railways** and specifically through their **Oo Controller Of Stores** department. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984325**, falls under the **Railways Public Sector Undertakings** umbrella and is open for applications between **01-09-2026 at 5:38 PM** and closes on **04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this opportunity to furnish the specified office with these handicraft furniture items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833084.pdf
  • Document
    AnnexureS_63c2ea0d-80ae-468b-aa781788263945337_SMM-RN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and Handicraft..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Central Reference Library Tender

Kolkata Central Reference Library Furniture Supply: Wooden Arm Chairs and Sofa..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Army, Pathankot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Central Reference Library Tender

Kolkata Central Reference Library Furniture Supply: Wooden Arm Chairs and...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Army, Pathankot...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More