| Tender Title | Handicraft Sofa Set Procurement for Indian Army in Poonch | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979832 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically concerns a procurement requirement for the Indian Army, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979832. The bid is scheduled to commence on August 31, 2026, at 9:53 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement pertains to a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a "Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)". The specified delivery location for this requirement is Poonch, managed by the Army's office located at ***********, Poonch.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 9 Handicraft Sofa Sets for Gurdaspur Military Operations..read more
Handicraft Sofa Set Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation Limited..read more
Indian Air Force Office Furniture Supply: General Purpose Chairs and Handicraft..read more
Kolkata Central Reference Library Furniture Supply: Wooden Arm Chairs and Sofa..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Army, Pathankot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category