Outdoor Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Sports Lighting Installation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Sports Lighting Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860572Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Synthetic Basketball Court Construction and Sports Lighting Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860572
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a state-of-the-art outdoor basketball court facility, as part of a project managed by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7860572, is being issued by the Indian Army, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and closing on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision and meticulous fixing of an asphalt base for the synthetic surface, installation of an eight-layer cushion KDF material, precise court line marking, and the integration of advanced LED flood lighting. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply and installation of robust basketball poles and accessories, a secure chain-link fence with an accompanying gate, and an efficient drainage system. Essential ground cleaning equipment and an uninterruptible power supply (UPS) system specifically for the digital scoreboards are also integral components of this procurement. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 13011 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_jul_31__2026_-2_2026-07-31-14-47-29_ebd2b5c301f493bc64d2f2e0908d970e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831609.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9690728.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Awantipora Outdoor Basketball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Synthetic Surface Badminton Court with Lighting and Accessories..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting And..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Basketball Court Lighting Pole Installation and Accessories Supply...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Basketball Court Construction and Lighting Installation...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Awantipora Outdoor Basketball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Synthetic Surface Badminton Court with Lighting and Accessories...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Works Related To Hts Outdoor Area Lighting, Pps Lighting...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More