Construction of Synthetic Surface Badminton Court with Lighting and Accessories

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Synthetic Surface Badminton Court with Lighting and Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Synthetic Surface Badminton Court with Lighting and Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to undertake the comprehensive construction and outfitting of a Badminton Court with a Synthetic Surface and allied accessories, as per the requirements of the Department of Military Affairs, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence. Issued by the Indian Army and bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905353, this tender commences on September 1st, 2026, at 7:10 PM and concludes on September 22nd, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The scope of work is extensive, encompassing essential base preparation including soiling, construction of an asphalt sub-base with required sports flooring slope, and the installation of an edge wall six inches deep and six inches high all around. Furthermore, the project mandates the application of a nine-layer synthetic acrylic outdoor sports surface. Crucially, the tender also includes the provision and installation of a heavy-duty movable badminton post weighing approximately 100 kg, GI chain link fencing with a gate, heavy-duty lighting poles and their installation, a water-removing roller, a manual roller, a referee chair, a badminton net, badminton rackets, shuttlecocks, and an electronic scoreboard. The total estimated quantity for this comprehensive project is 8913 units. Bidders are strongly encouraged to review all specifications and requirements to ensure their proposal fully addresses the stated needs of the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_sag_2026-08-11-18-20-18_557b9294eff43213835c84a0d62ef947.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9742153.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSAG_1552a397-fa15-46c0-8e821788269556010_Stnhq_kmt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied Accessories..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of Synthetic Basketball Court Facilities with Allied...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Surface Handball Court Construction and Floodlighting Installation in Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More