Awantipora Outdoor Basketball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Awantipora Outdoor Basketball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927888Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAwantipora Outdoor Basketball Court Construction and Sports Facility Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927888
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the comprehensive development of an outdoor sports facility. This vital project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927888, is located in Awantipora. The tender encompasses the complete surfacing of a basketball court with a high-quality, five-layer synthetic acrylic surface. In addition to the court itself, the scope of work includes the provision and installation of essential ancillary equipment. This comprises backboard equipment with dunk rings and acrylic boards, a robust floodlighting system featuring twelve 150W fixtures to ensure optimal visibility, and an outdoor digital scoreboard for accurate game tracking. Furthermore, the project requires the installation of secure fencing across the entire boundary, utilizing a 4-inch mesh spanning 130 feet by 30 feet. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 21-08-2026 at 6:58 PM and concluding promptly on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a significant endeavor to enhance sporting infrastructure for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_compressed_2026-08-17-21-09-12_dd554880ba0401bbd415f66df6eeca25.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768094.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_7c59a41e-05e1-4d1c-8e8f1786981589138_SobanaRaut2020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Four Basketball Courts in Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Agra Basketball Court Construction with All-Weather Synthetic Surface..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Faridkot: Basketball Court Construction and Allied Accessories Supply..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Basketball Court Resurfacing Project..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Four Basketball Courts in Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Agra Basketball Court Construction with All-Weather Synthetic Surface...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Faridkot: Basketball Court Construction and Allied Accessories Supply...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Construction of Basketball Court and Accessories for Indian Army at...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Basketball Court Resurfacing Project...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More