Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Engine Mounts, Steering, Clutch, and Wiper Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Engine Mounts, Steering, Clutch, and Wiper Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976849Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:54 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Engine Mounts, Steering, Clutch, and Wiper Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976849
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:54 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:54 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:54 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a critical opportunity to supply a comprehensive range of essential vehicle components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976849, this procurement covers a total quantity of 26 distinct items, including vital engine mounting, hose assemblies, solid-state flashers (24V), steering rod assemblies, flywheel ring gears, speedometer cables, clutch discs, wiper blades, and foot control repair kits. Bids are to be submitted between August 31, 2026, 11:54 AM and September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM. The procuring entity is located at ***********, Gurdaspur, under the office name ***********. This tender is specifically seeking suppliers capable of providing high-quality, reliable components essential for the operational readiness and maintenance of military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_scan08-31-2026_11-34_2026-08-31-11-45-33_1dab21c759e6ad0d37ccef03284259a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824515.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Wiper Motors, Filters, Clutch Components, and..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Locks, Cables, Valves, and Steering Gear..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Wiper Motors, Filters, Clutch Components,...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Locks, Cables, Valves, and Steering...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More