Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971046, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a critical set of components categorized as "COVER ASSY CLUTCH DISC CLUTCH PUMP ASSY FUEL MOUNTING ENGINE FRONT MOUNTING ENGINE REAR BUSH BRG CLUTCH RELEASE SPRING KICK HORN SIGNAL AIR HORN ASSY." A total quantity of 12 units of these assemblies is required. Bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on 28-08-2026 at 1:06 PM and closes precisely on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is dated 28-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cover_assy_clutch_2026-08-28-13-01-34_760603daccd1d971f730ef6c4095d804.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817623.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Locks, Cables, Valves, and Steering Gear..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Clutch Piston Seal Kit and Rotary Assembly Component..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine Parts..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Alternator, Clutch, and Engine Parts Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Locks, Cables, Valves, and Steering...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Clutch Piston Seal Kit and Rotary Assembly...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Alternator, Clutch, and Engine Parts...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More