Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Locks, Cables, Valves, and Steering Gear

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Locks, Cables, Valves, and Steering Gear
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Locks, Cables, Valves, and Steering Gear
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971432, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 2:48 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of critical components with a total quantity of 17 items, specifically including a Door Lock Front RH, Pull Cable Accelerator, Solenoid Valve, Engine Mounting Pad, Clutch Master Cylinder, Wiper Arm/Blade, Collar Bush, Rep Kit Gear Lever, Box Assy Steering Gear, Accelerator Cable, Clutch Sleeve Cylinder, and Pressure Reduction Valve. This tender represents an opportunity to supply essential parts for the operational readiness and maintenance of Indian Army equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tspac_2026-08-28-14-39-39_c4bec90f23e4e00d4c2f46e1963ef92c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818073.pdf
  • Document
    MTATC_28d3e6a5-423c-4459-89041787908630996_gemclk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Anschütz Standard Steering Gear and Autopilot Spare Parts..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Steering Cylinders and Seal Kits for Heavy Machinery..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Anschütz Standard Steering Gear and Autopilot Spare...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Steering Cylinders and Seal Kits for Heavy Machinery...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More