| Tender Title | Indian Navy Procurement: Anschütz Standard Steering Gear and Autopilot Spare Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7734583 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential spare parts. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7734583 and a closing date of September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, this tender seeks to acquire a total quantity of 101 units of spare parts specifically for Anschütz standard steering gear and autopilot systems. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details the precise item categories required, including EA6330B-108-010NG004-E01, EA6330B-BST-1203-119-027, EA6330B-GY02U0200003, EA6330B-H443, EA6330B-NB-14-230.00-061, EA6330B-143-021, EA6330B-133-560NG003, and EA6330B-110-234-100. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness of naval vessels and underscores the importance of specialized marine equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category