| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975015 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and being procured by the Indian Army, falls under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975015. The procurement covers a diverse range of essential vehicle components, including COVER ASSY CLUTCH, RAM HYDRAULIC ASSY, BRAKE SHOE, BRAKE PAD, MOUNTING PAD ENGINE, WIPER BLADE, SHOCK ABSORBER (FRONT and REAR), ARMASSY FRONT SUSPENSION, SUSPENSION BUSH KIT, ARMASSY KIT SUSPENSION, CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING, CALIPER ASSY DISC, and QUARD CIRCUIT PROTECTION VALVE. The total quantity required for these items is twenty. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 6:13 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender is being issued from Ajmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Lighting Parts..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies..read more
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Engine Parts for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category