Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Engine Parts for Patiala Garrison

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Engine Parts for Patiala Garrison
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975010Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Brake, Clutch, and Engine Parts for Patiala Garrison
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975010
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's **Organisation Name** based in *************Patiala**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975010**, pertains to the procurement of a diverse range of essential vehicle components, including a **Dual Brake Valve, Clutch Master Cylinder, Bearing Needle Clutch, Clutch Booster, Dual Brake Valve Repair Kit, Spring Brake Chamber, Bearing Front Wheel, Suction Switch, and Fuel Motor**. A total quantity of **16** units are required across these categories. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on **29-08-2026 at 6:07 PM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This solicitation presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational readiness of the Indian Army by providing critical automotive spare parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_2026-08-29-18-03-51_811390763ad9144a168d8d2ba363954a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822212.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Dual Brake Valves, Hoses, Wiper Motors,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Cardboard Clutch Brake and Half Disc Clutch Units for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine Parts..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Dual Brake Valves, Hoses, Wiper...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Cardboard Clutch Brake and Half Disc Clutch Units...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More