Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972811Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Vehicle Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972811
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential automotive components. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972811, this tender encompasses a comprehensive range of spare parts, specifically including Brg Clutch Release (2326570 COO), Cover Assy Clutch, Cable Assy Clutch, Coil Assy Ignition, Lock Assy Steering, Bearing Frt Wheel, Mounting Engine Rear, Filter Fuel, Switch Assy Change Over, Regulator Assy Fuel Pressure, Controller Assy EPI, and Injector Assy Fuel. A total quantity of 56 units across these items is required. The bidding period opens on 29th August 2026 at 9:28 AM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. The issuing authority is located in Hyderabad, with the tender formally dated 29th August 2026. This tender represents a significant requirement for maintaining the operational readiness and functionality of military vehicles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lp_mt_18_2026-08-29-09-24-07_50ac3e74f47356c093aa25a4d074cb5f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819661.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MT Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army MT Spare Parts Procurement for Jalpaiguri Operations...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More