| Tender Title | Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966906 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966906. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of critical automotive components, including Steering Assembly, Belt Tensioner, T Coupling, Clutch Release Bearing, Fuel Feed Pump, Clutch Cylinder Assembly, Sleeve Cylinder Assembly, Parts Kit Brake Chamber, Parts Kit Valve, and Rear Hub Bearing, with a total quantity of 19 units. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 2:09 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application procedures can be obtained from the designated office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category