| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement for Amritsar Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957255 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957255, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with operations based in Amritsar. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of automotive and mechanical components, specifically including the ASSY HEAD LAMP LH, FOG LAMP RH, FOG LAMP LH, TIMING BELT, DAMPER FOR CABIN MTG, FAN ASSY CLUTCH, SENSOR PROXI, OIL SEAL, and TAPPER ROLLER BEARING. A total quantity of 15 units of these items is required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 7:37 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for maintaining operational readiness within the Indian Army, demanding suppliers with proven capabilities in delivering high-quality, specialized automotive parts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 32 Types of Mechanical Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
Supply of 41 Types of Mechanical Components for Defence Production..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category