| Tender Title | Procurement of 32 Types of Mechanical Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964432 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964432, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of "32 types mechanical parts." The procuring organization is Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), with its office located in ***********Rangareddi. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 4:46 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of mechanical components, indicated by the extensive list of Item Categories. The total quantity required across all these parts is 2760 units. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for each of the 32 distinct mechanical parts to ensure their ability to meet the needs of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 41 Types of Mechanical Components for Defence Production..read more
Supply of 44 Types of M Parts and Assemblies for Defence..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours)..read more
Supply of 74 Types of Defence Aircraft Parts and Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category