| Tender Title | Supply of 41 Types of Mechanical Components for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965369 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965369, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of 41 types of mechanical parts, with a total quantity of 4,926 units. The tender is officially dated 27-08-2026 and will be open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 10:26 AM until 17-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The Item Category breakdown, including specific part codes such as 335299-1, E5623.0001.02-1, and RAK-3762.01.04-1, details the broad spectrum of mechanical components required. Interested parties are advised to review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title, which accurately reflects the scope of this significant procurement for the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 32 Types of Mechanical Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Procurement of Mechanical Components Set for Defence Production..read more
Supply Of Actuator Components..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category