| Tender Title | Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956508 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified service provider to undertake the insourcing of 96,000 man-hours for the manufacturing of structural parts, detail parts, and mechanical assemblies for the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, under the organization of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956508, is open for submissions from 24-08-2026 at 5:51 PM until 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender is being issued from Nashik. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for HAL, focusing on the in-house production of essential components within the OSAERO category, demanding expertise in precision manufacturing and assembly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more
Manpower and PPE Kit Supply for Indian Railways Lumding Division..read more
Aerospace Temperature Sensor Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more
Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category