| Tender Title | Manpower and PPE Kit Supply for Indian Railways Lumding Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937543 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937543, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the North East Frontier Railway, located at the Divisional Railway Manager office building, Lumding Division, Dist Hojai, P.O Lumding, Pin code 782447. The tender seeks proposals for essential services categorized under "Custom Bid for Services." The primary scope of work encompasses the provision of wages, inclusive of Employees' Provident Fund (EPF) and Employees' State Insurance (ESI), for a quantity of 140,256 man-hours. Additionally, the tender requires the provision of bonus, also for 140,256 man-hours, and the cost of providing Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) kits for the same quantity of man-hours. The bid will be open for submission from 20-08-2026 at 10:09 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹271,000.0. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways and is dated 20-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled Data Entry Operator Manpower Services for South Coast Railway Operations..read more
Indian Railways Data Entry Operator Services for Coaching Maintenance Depots..read more
Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Supply Of Manpower For Mechanical Works In Steam Turbine Test Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category