| Tender Title | Indian Railways Data Entry Operator Services for Coaching Maintenance Depots | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972510 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Indian Railways, under the purview of the North East Frontier Railway, Division Lumding, seeks to procure essential services for its operational efficiency. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7972510. This is a Custom Bid for Services, requiring the provision of forty-four (44) skilled manpower per day, specifically Data Entry Operators. These operators are crucial for managing and updating data across the CMM and Rail Madad portals. The deployment locations for this vital service will encompass the Sickline, Pitline, and Train Passing sections within the Coaching Maintenance Depots of SCL, AGTL, BPB, and LMG. The tender period is specified for a duration to be further detailed in the complete tender document. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 28-08-2026 at 7:45 PM and closes precisely on 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for service providers to contribute to the streamlined operations of Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled Data Entry Operator Manpower Services for South Coast Railway Operations..read more
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services in Tamil Nadu..read more
Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Admin Skilled Data Entry Operators..read more
Admin Data Entry Operator Recruitment for Social Defence Services Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category