Indian Army Printer Consumables Supply Bhatinda

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Printer Consumables Supply Bhatinda
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744691Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Printer Consumables Supply Bhatinda
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7744691
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7744691, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and specifically for the office located at *********** Bhatinda. The tender seeks the supply of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and other Consumables for Printers, categorized under (Q2). A total quantity of 72 units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for maintaining operational readiness and efficiency within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Supply of Label and Barcode Printers for Uttarakhand Police..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Label and Barcode Printer Supply..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Label and Barcode Printer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Police Department Tender

Supply of Label and Barcode Printers for Uttarakhand Police...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex Label and Barcode Printer Supply...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More