| Tender Title | Printer Cartridge Refilling, Repair, and Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364555_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/98 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhowra , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,137 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Repairing Refilling of Printer and Supply of Cartridges" work, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works. This is an Open Tender with a contract form based on Percentage, and the tender reference number is BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/98. The work is to be completed within 10 days of the award. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the price bid (XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,137 is mandatory and is payable to "Nil" at "Nil." The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM at EJA Area. The bid validity period is 120 days. For further details, please refer to the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Am(enm) |
| Address | Eja Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India..read more
Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane South..read more
Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges..read more
LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Diverse Printer Cartridges for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category