Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977617Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrinter Cartridge Refilling and Repair Services for Food Corporation of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977617
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, initiated by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, is for the critical service of **Printer Cartridge Refilling and Repair**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977617, is being issued by the Regional Office Delhi, located at the Food Corporation of India District Office, Mayapuri, Naraina, 110064. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting on 31-08-2026 at 1:56 PM, with the submission deadline set for 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement, valued at a total quantity of one (1) service package, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. Potential applicants are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their most competitive offers for these essential office support services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_for_custom_bid_2026-08-31-13-20-18_dcf549e1ee2b67c9dd77715b8eb19df6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825436.pdf
  • Document
    1788162849.pdf
  • Document
    atc_cc83eb9d-b5a9-4043-92d71788164668094_naraidl.fci@nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788162908.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane South..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Diverse Printer Cartridges for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

Toner and Cartridge Refilling Services for EPFO Regional Office Thane...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of HP & Canon Compatible Printer Cartridges...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Diverse Printer Cartridges for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Epson LQ 1310 Printer Ribbon Cartridge Supply for Life Insurance...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More